DBAs

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY

 

TAMI’S BILLING SERVICE, 4919 Silver Pines Rd, TC, Tamara Calvary

GRAND TRAVERSE COLLISION, 231 W 17th, TC, Christopher Hall

GRAND TRAVERSE DISCOUNT ROOTER, 1249 Dyer Lake Road, TC, Jesse Fleming, Kimberly Fleming

KVS WILDLIFE CONTROL, 5446 Mobile Trl W, TC, Stephen Lee

REDNECK CHARMS, 3850 Scenic Ridge PO Box 7217, TC, Teri-Lyne Carlson

TAM ELECTRIC, 10905 Diamond Park Rd, Interlochen, Tom Fay

SNAPS PRODUCTIONS “ART & PHOTOGRAPHY”, 870 E Front Street Apt A, TC, Darcy Hanson

CRYSTAL COOLING CO., 1339 Lake Drive, TC, John Plamondon

EDIFIED BUILDERS, 9305 Kingsfield Dr, Kingsley, Ryan Cascagnett

TRAVERSE CITY GROW ACADEMY, 2787 Beech Tree Lane, TC, Carol Serylo

DIRECT OFFICE SUPPLY, 3469 Blackwood Drive, TC, David Drake

RED LINE INSULATION, 9801 County Rd 633, Buckley, Dustin Pahl

MIKE SIMAZ BUILDERS, 7224 Scotchwood Ln, Grawn, Michael Simaz

KATHLEEN ANN JONES PHOTOGRAPHY, 526 E Eighth Street, TC, Kathleen Jones

PROTEUS STUDIOS, 2073 Hoosier Valley Rd, TC, Michael Hyland, Gavin Berthume

LISA L FRANSEEN, PHD, 6647 Mission Ridge, TC, Lisa Franseen

MANITOU CLOTHING COMPANY, 1343 East Duck Lake Rd, Grawn, Christopher Liss, Stephen McDonald

LUMENDYN, 1080 Bayside Drive, TC, Stephen Adcock, William Policastro

LARRY’S CARPETS, 9410 County Line Road W, Buckley, Lawrence Vermillion

FAULMANN ENTERPRISE, 10386 W Marion, TC, Josephine E. Faulmann

KREISER OUTDOOR SERVICE, 5451 Vance Rd, Grawn, Kurtis Kreiser

KUENZER ENTERPRISE, 10373 Betsie Creek Drive, Interlochen, Kyle Kuenzer

ALL ANIMALS GREAT AND SMALL, 8921 Gilbert Trl, PO Box 291, TC, Leah Meyer

BOWERS TRANSPORTATION, 1661 Rex Place, TC, Stacie Bowers

LIBERTY’S SWEET TREATS, 3684 Kennedy Place, Williamsburg, Lisa Boehm

HAMMONTREE BUILDERS, 2191 Cambridge Drive, TC, Stephen Hamondtree

DMW DESIGN, 4132 Circle View Drive, Williamsburg, Dee White

SUNEK CO, 3125 Buttermilk Loop, TC, Susan Cook

TCSH 95, 515 N. Monroe Street, PO Box 1115, TC, Quinn Raftery

SARA ELIZABETH STYLIST, 1711 Cardinal Lane, TC, Sara Salisbury

STATE STREET SPORTS, 221 E. State Street, TC, Todd Stachnik

B A SMIERS PHOTOGRAPHY, 2705 Green Meadows, TC, Barbara Smiers

PAYROLL & ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS, 4300 Northridge Drive, TC, Kathleen Murchie

POP-UP PARTIES, 4647 Paper Birch Lane, TC, Samantha Skillman, Susan Skillman

EVERGREEN MARKET, 5017 Kesner Road, Wiliamsburg, Alex Pineau

 

BENZIE COUNTY

AUTO MAGIC, 18706 Cedar Run Rd, TC, James A. Miller

BEN TAYER CONSTRUCTION, 1167 Fewins Rd, Interlochen, Ben Tayer

BRIAN WRIGHT, 1943 Blackford Blvd, Interlochen, Brian Wright

DOWNTOWN PAULEY’S, PO Box 112, Thompsonville, Paul T. Harvey

EAGLE’S HAEN INTERFAITH CENTER FOR LIFE LONG LEARNING, 545 Bellows, Frankfort, Mary Robling

FOX WINTER SERVICES, 280 Pinecrest Lane, Beulah, Dan Fox

GREEN THINGS PROVISIONING CENTER, 14241 Honor Hwy, Beulah, Jon Ullom, Tina Ullom

JASON NOVAK, 2893 Valley Rd, Honor, Jason Novak

MALECKI PAINTING, 3280 Wallaker Rd, Benzonia, Matthew Malecki

PENINSULA SNOW REMOVAL, PO Box 7353, TC, Melanie Knoll

ROBERT BUSHWAY PHOTOGRAPHY, 1523 Case Road, Benzonia, Robert Bruce Bushway

THE GUN RACK, 16565 Bear Hollow Lane, Lake Ann, Jeff Grimshaw

WOODLAND REFLECTIONS, 6208 Lakewood Dr, Beulah, A. Allison Amstutz

 

LEELANAU COUNTY

BRIAN BASTION FRAMING, 506 S. Main Street, PO Box 22, Leland, Brian Bastion

COULTER ENTERPRISES, 7576 E. Melissa Drive, TC, Dorothy Jean Coulter

CUSTOM DRAPERIES BY PATRICE, 10645 E. Pico Drive, TC, Patrice McDonald

DATAWAVES, 12070 E. Sugar Maple Court, Suttons Bay, Colleen Makin

DIAMOND EDGE DESIGNS, 10232 E. Grandview Road, TC, Oliver Box

DIANA’Z JEWELRY CREATIONS, 7340 S. Whisper Hills, TC, Diana Zeeryp

DOG EARS BOOKS, 106 Waukazoo Street, Northport, David P. Grath, Pamela J. Grath

GB FARM, 8742 E. Donner Road, TC, Guy T. Beaton

KERRY SATTERWHITE YOGA, 332 E. Hywood Lane, Leland, Kerry Satterwhite

M.C. REFINISHING, 6971 S. Maple City Road, Maple City, Brian Lukasiak

MANITOU COTTAGE CARE, 1631 W. Burdickville Road, PO Box 22, Maple City, Michael DePuy

MCNEIL MASONRY, 822 S. Herman Road, Suttons Bay, Gerald W. McNeil, Loraine A. McNeil

MONKEY’S STONE FIRED PIZZA, 4818 E. Gallivan Road, Cedar, Christopher D. Richardson

NORTHPORT YOUTH SAILING SCHOOL, 477 S. Shore, Northport, Michele Lavey

RUSTIC ROOTS, 106 N. Main Street, Leland, Cristin Jackson

SONJA MORTON EA TAX PREP SERVICES, 7154 Lake Leelanau Drive, TC, Sonja Morton

STACHNIK FLORAL, 8957 S. Kasson Road, Cedar, Randy Stachnik

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

comments