DBAs

BENZIE COUNTY

B & J TECHNOLOGIES, PO Box 545, 5739 Benzie Hwy, Benzonia, Bruce McCormak

BUTTER BING, PO Box 30, 1815 Lamerson Lane, Interlochen, Ingrid Andrews

CAL SERVICES, 5412 Pratt Rd, Lake Ann, Chris Arthur Lawrence

CRAIG’S SALVAGE, 8308 Hoadley Road, Benzonia, Craig Stoops

CRYSTAL LAKE HOSTEL, 7388 Commercial St., General Delivery, Beulah, Darcy Dean

CRYSTAL RIDGE KENNELS, 15283 Wallin Road, Thompsonville, Phyllis Moravec

FLUSHED WITH PRIDE PRESS, 999 Crystal Drive, PO Box 281, Frankfort, Stacy L. Daniels

FRANKFORT CASH EXCHANGE, PO Box 36360, Grosse Pointe, MI Kenneth Graham McNeil

FRANKFORT HARDWARE, PO Box 1036, 310 Main Street, Frankfort, David Gregory Engels

GOLDEN MEMORIES SENIOR CARE, 14544-Day Ave. Thompsonville, Melody J. Rust

GOOD USED AUTO, PO Box 454, (512 Honor Hwy, Honor, Matt Pelky

JB’S PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 11966 Brooks Trail, Beulah, Brady Sattler, Jacob Ballard

JELEMENSKY CUSTOM CARPENTRY, PO Box 43, 5051 S. Haze Road, Thompsonville, John E. Jelemensky, Kellye J. Jelemensky

JL RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, PO Box 607, 2478 Eagles Way, Beulah, John Lekovish

LAURIE’S SENIOR HAIR CARE SERVICE, 4398 Jeri Rd, Interlochen, Laurie Hubler

LISA’S CLEANING, PO Box 83, Elberta, Lisa Hendershott

LITTLE WOODIE CAMP COMPANY, 15233 Honor Hwy, Interlochen, Lawrence D. Revnell

LUMBER AND MATERIALS RECLAIM, PO Box 704, Beulah, Vincent David Dontje

MANITOU TREK AND SNOWSHOE, 17474 Fowler Rd, Lake Ann, Peter J. Rosa

MARY’S ASIAN CUISINE, 3920 Maple City Hwy, Interlochen, Mary Chris Ramey

MICHAEL EDWARD LAFLEUR, 1149 Railroad Trail, Beulah, Michael Edward Lafleur

NORTHERN GREAT LAKES HOME INSPECTIONS, 15100 Beecher St, Thompsonville, Michael D. Worm

SILENT DEMONS, 10524 Riverside Drive, Honor, Bryan Timmons

T.J.’S LAWN CARE, 7481 Walker St, Benzonia, Tom Dufond

VERL KOSKI BUILDERS, 7961 Platte Rd., Beulah, Verl Koski

VINNIES AUTO, 755 Frankfort Avenue, Elberta, Vince Strandell

WAYZU, 10619 Riverside Drive, Honor, Martha B. Hubbell

WJF HANDYMAN, 2540 Forrester Rd, Frankfort, William J. Frary III

 

 

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY

GALLERY 4 WEST, 3041 N Garfield, 2787 Beech Tree Lane, TC, Carol Serylo

RON HOWARD ROCK AND TILE, 4155 Lakeview Trl, TC, Ronald Howard

GINA THE HOUSE CLEANA, 2164 Laredo Dr, Kingsley, Jennelle Davey

AREA POSTERS, 10729 Wood View Terrace, TC, Susan Alexander

KIM’S CLEANING SERVICE, 5852 Vance Road, Grawn, Kimberly Ellison-Cutler

DYSLEXIA TUTORING SERVICE, 318 W 7th St, TC, Katie Tomczyk

TC-PHOTOS, 4935 Black Bear Dr, TC, Jerry Stutzman

LEHTOS PASTIES, 6518 East Shore Rd, TC, William Walker

LEWIS LOGISTICS, 8746 Fox Rd, Buckley, Robert Lewis

WESTBROOK CONTRACTING, 709 Barlow St, TC, Brian Westbrook

ALLGAIER CONSTRUCTION, 2502 East Crown Dr, TC, Tim Allgaier

A-1 CARPET CARE, 7786 Needmore Rd, Lake Ann, Craig Dempsey

MAGUIRES SERVICE, 3010 County Rd 633, Grawn, Stephanie Maguire

A & A SOLUTIONS, 36535 Three Mile Rd N, TC, Andrew Hodge

LAUTNER COMPUTER SERVICES, 225 W 14th St, TC, Tad Lautner

TJ CUBED CONSTRUCTION, 225 W 14th ST, TC, Tad Lautner

NMVMA, 844 E Front St, TC, Karen Sharrow-Reabe

SHOREWOOD PARTNERS, 1024 Wayne St, TC, Ann Bixby, Robert Cruse

TRAVERSE AREA CAMERA CLUB, 701 Westminster, PO Box 883, TC, Errol Jerry Clark

MAID BY GOD, 210 N. Brownson Avenue, Kingsley, Julie Knapp

NICKERSON SERVICE, 5751 Norton Rd, Grawn, Andy Nickerson II

MATRIX GROUP, 4620 N US Highway 31 N, TC, Joel Magner

IN THE MOMENT MASSAGE THERAPY, 8371 Winnie Ln, Williamsburg, Noreen Zakrajsek

KRAUSE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, 488 Munson Ave, TC, Thomas Krause

SWEET, 4314 Hearthside Dr, TC, Susan Potter

SCOOP N ONE, 3028 M-137, Interlochen, Pamela Nesky

ABUNDANT YOGA AND HERBAL APOTHECARY, 4788 Fairway Dr, TC, Kathryn Nehil

JV PAINTING & MAINTENANCE, 3193 Lamp Post Ln, TC, Joshua Veighey

RL GREEN BUILDERS, 387 N Keystone Rd, TC, Robert Greene, Nicholas Jacobs

FINAL TOUCH CLEANING SERVICES, 2498 Lakes North Dr, Interlochen, Sandra Egeler

HANDY DANDY CONSTRUCTION, 4688 Meadow Lane Drive, TC, Dennis Rathfon

ALEX CONSTRACTION, 2395 Grouse Drive, TC, Oleksiy Kondrashov

GRIFFIN CATERING TC, 9235 N Long Lake RD, TC, Andrew Griffin

MOONGARDEN MUSHROOMS, 10664 Diamond Park RD, Interlochen, Tara Chalut, Robert Coonrod

TRIPLE R CONSTRUCTION, 2903 Arbutus Hill Rd, TC, Heidi McFadden

SHIPMAN ENTERPRISES, 4715 US Highway 31 S, TC, Donald Shipman, Frederick Shipman

LABADIE’S HEATING AND COOLING, 9787 Pattys Lane, TC, Nicholas Labadie

ATTACK CAT STUDIO, 6057 London Dr, TC, Carol Parker

MOONSTRUCK GARDENS, 4530 Strait Rd, TC, Cymbre Foster

TRAVERSE BAY RUSTICS, 1420 Outer Drive, TC, Dave Watkeys

R AND C SUGAR BUZZ AND MORE, 7526 Bennett Rd, Williamsburg, David Brown

SIMPLY FLOORED, 246 Four Mile South, TC, Shawn Weir

MY OFFICE TODAY, 410 N Elmwood, TC, John Russell

ANNA, 525 Timber Crest Drive, TC, Anna Taylor

CRANE ENERGY SOLUTIONS, 9635 Chateau Street, Interlochen, McKenzie Tompkins

SEASONS COUNSELING, 4774 Vance Rd, TC, Linda Stark

ERIN JEAN DESIGNS, 3733 4 Mile Road N, TC, Erin Kalenbach

NMCN-EVENTS BACKERS, 801 S Garfield, TC, Barbara Willing

ICARE, 5616 Timber Flats Drive, Kingsley, Eleonora Harness

CARYN CARES, 202 S. Division, TC, Caryn Omey

A+ CUSTOM LANDSCAPING, 7930 Outer Drive S, TC, John Kempisty Jr

SHOPPING QUEEN (THE,) 124 Fairway Hills Drive, TC, Susan Gugel

ANDY NEWMAN PAINTING, 7047 Wolverine View Drive, Williamsburg, Andreas Newman

ELITE OUTDOOR SERVICES, 3400 Mahoney Dr, TC, Isaac Knorr, Marcel Gensler

JAMES ROBERT FINANCIAL SERVICES, 4255 Huntington Dr, TC, James Aukerman

JETT’S SIMPLE CONSTRUCTION, 1162 E Blair Townhall Rd, Mayfield, Jett Sumrall

D & D CONSTRUCTION, 2631 County Line Road, Kingsley, David Gleichauf

LAWN AMIGO (THE), 1185 Lynn Lane, TC, Cecilio Cardenas

PURE HEALTH, 647 E Eighth Street, TC, Jennifer Lyon

LAKE EFFECT ART, 7916 Windale Drive, PO Box 1647, Acme, Dorothy McGrath Grossman

MICANDLE BY THE BAY, 6099 Cedar Run Road, TC, Kathryn Hall

LAWN CRAFTERS, 2765 S. Thomas Pl, TC, Jeff Bembeneck

 

 

LEELANAU COUNTY

BAYBERRY COMPANIES, THE, 1 Wood Ridge Road, Glen Arbor, Robert A. Kuras

CARTER’S CUTS & CURLS, 3550 W Empire Highway, Empire, Virginia M. Carter

COUNTRY CLEANING 7146 S. Stachnik Road, Maple city, Stephanie Graham

EOM, 509 Lincoln, Suttons Bay, Ellen O’Malley

GOATFEATHERS, 5060 Vantage Pointe, No 2, Glen Arbor, Shirley K. Debalack

HARTMAN HOUSE, THE, 7441 W. Glenmere Road, Empire, Erin Hartman, Randy Hartman

HAYMAKER POULTRY CO., 3868 S. Manitou Trail, Cedar, Benjamin O. Brown

LEELANAU COLLECTIVE, THE, 106 N. Lake Street, Leland, Annie McFarlane

MARK KALENA CONSTRUCTION, 141 Hiavka Road, Maple City, Mark Kalena

MI RUSTIC LIFE, 9903 E. Northern Sites Drive, TC, Kathleen Peron

MYRTLEWOOD STUDIOS, 412 N. First Street, Leland, Daniel L. Lisuk

R&R SERVICES, 8562 S. Good Harbor Trail, Cedar, Robert D. Simon

SCOTT LABARRE PHOTOGRAPHY, 13194 S. Cedar Road, Cedar, Keith S. LaBarre

SECOND STORY ART, 12930 SW Bayshore Drive, TC, Lori Piggott

SLEEPING BEAR PET CARE, 8614 S. Elizabeth Drive, Maple City, Nancy L. Heffernan

SLEEPING BEAR RANCH, 5718 S. Bohemian Road, Maple City, Jandy Ker Sprouse

STICK PEOPLE, THE, 3318 N. Lake Leelanau, Richard F. Rybka Jr

SWELL CLEAN, 10535 E. Pico Drive, TC, Heather Pineda

UP NORTH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 477 W. Harbor Highway, Maple City, Eirc J. Schaub

UPCOUNTRY ENTERPRISES, 7920 S. Shoreside Drive, TC, R. Daniel Angers

VAN DUSEN LANDSCAPING, 5351 N. Putnam Road, Northport, Peter A. Van Dusen

WOODCRAFTERS, 9553 E. Grandview Road, TC, Timothy P. Donn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

comments