DBAs

BENZIE COUNTY

 

JOHN MESSINA HOMEWORX, 20961 Richardson Road, Lake Ann, John H. Messina

JOHN PAPINEAU BUILDER, 1682 Elm Road, Frankfort, John Papineau

LYNN & PERIN MERCANTILE CO., 7117 South Street, Benzonia, Victoria Mekas

MATT ADDIS PLUMBING, 2057 Glory Rd, Frankfort, Matthew M. Addis

MCGUIRES COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION, PO Box 147, 976 Orchard Street, Benzonia, Josh MsGuire

OUTDOOR AESTHETICS, 16387 Brundage Rd, Interlochen, Frederick Cook

PAPA J’S PIZZERIA & DINER, 10853 Main St, PO Box 4, Honor, Ron Hurd

RED WOLF CONSTRUCION, 18306 Karlin Road, Thompsonville, Nicholas Allen Burcicki

RON’S PAINTING SERVICE, 3653 Demerly Road, Frankfort, Ron Klueck

SMALL STUFF REPAIRDS, 3270 Valley Road, Honor, Brian J. Lea

STORM FRONT DJ SERVICE, 3060 River Road, Frankfort, Stormi Jo Sutter

SWEPT AWAY, 9161 N. Reynolds Road, TC, Sharilee Sikorski-Dupont

WHITE PINE VENDING, PO Box 515, Empire, Kenneth Ellison

31, 3131 Benzie Hwy, Benzonia, Brian Fast

32 NORTH LANDSCAPING, 1108 lamerson Lane, Interlochen, David B. Libercast

ANCHOR BOOKKEEPING SERVICES, LLC, 4791 N. Reynolds Rd, Lake Ann, John F. Wurst

BAYSHORE TIRE AND AUTO, PO Box 384, Elberta, Stephan Hubbard

BONNEY’S STORAGE, 9238 Worden Road, Beulah, Gordon Bonney, Evelyn Bonney

CHAMPION HILL SELF STORAGE, PO Box 375, Honor, Donald V. Greene

DECKS-R-US PLUS, 2351 Reynolds Rd, Interlochen, William John Ford

DUCK & WATER ALEHOUSE, 7117 South Street, Benzonia, Victoria Mekas

FLYNN’S CUSTOM PAINTING, 3072 Warren Rd, Beulah, Paul J. Flynn

GALLERY 31, 14650 Beagle Blvd, Beulah, Holly Nelson

HALLS CUSTOM WOOD WORKS, 2087 Hulbert Road, Interlochen, Harry Hall

HONOR HWY PROVISION CENTER, 9822 North Long Lake Road, TC, Kevin Miner

HRD GROUP, THE, 7978 Alcona Court, Thompsonville, Michael J. Fruge

INTERLOCHEN TRUCKING EXCAVATING, 798 N. Reynolds Rd, Interlochen, Randy Wilcox

 

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY

BROWN MISSIONS, 1470 W Outer Drive, TC, Dawn K. Brown, Robert Brown

CEO, 2588 Garfield Rd North Ste 48, TC, Todd Sunderlage

GL CONTRACTING, 407 Rose Street, TC, Guyvens Laureus

KURING KARE, 3088 Buttermilk Loop, TC, Kristin Round

AMAZING DAY WEDDINGS, 4800 E. Red Oaks Dr, TC, Daniel Bodamer

NORTHWOODS CARPENTRY, 2638 Oakhill Lane, Apt 101, TC, Edward Heuser

GATEWAY EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLP, 4075 Copper Ridge Drive, TC, Derik King MD, Jonathan Reed MD

SOUTH ARKANSAS EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLP, 4075 Copper Ridge Drive, TC, Derik King MD, Jonathan Reed MD

UNITY EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLP, 4075 Copper Ridge Drive, TC, Derik King MD, Jonathan Reed MD

RIVER REGION EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLP, 4075 Copper Ridge Drive, TC, Derik King MD, James Ellis DO

STATE LINE HOSPITALISTS, LLP, 4075 Copper Ridge Drive, TC, Derik King MD, James Ellis DO

WEST SIDE EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLP, 4075 Copper Ridge Drive, TC, Derik King MD, James Ellis DO

NORTHEASTERN HOSPITALISTS, LLP, 4075 Copper Ridge Drive, TC, Derik King MD, Kenneth Heinrich MD

NORTHWEST PACIFIC EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLP, 4075 Copper Ridge Drive, TC, Derik King MD, Kenneth Epstein MD

DAVID WATSON COMPANY, 2740 S. Thomas Place, TC, David Watson

PRECISE PAINTING, 2915 Arborview Dr, Apt 27, TC, Pedro Mata Jr

BUSINESS CLASS, 1325 Wayne Street, TC, Elizabeth Williams

KUSTOM CUTS KARPENTRY, 10180 Resort Trl, Interlochen, Thomas Pertner

PRECISION FITNESS, 2091 Roselawn, Drive, TC, Justin Richard

RUBY CLEANING SERVICES, 4561 Springcress Lane, TC, Sharon Lampton

AROUND SOUND, 4485 S Manorwood Drive, TC, Timothy Smith

SWISS MISS CLEANING, 4703 Quail Court, TC, Melissa Smith

J & M FIREWOOD, 979 Minkin Dr, TC, Joseph Jagelewski

SUPERIOR IMAGE MARKETING & CONSULTING, 4262 Holiday Road, TC, Tamela Rubin

HOME SWEET HOMELESSNESS, 601 Bloomfield Road, TC, John Daniels

BEAR SCRAPS, 1038 S Three Mile Rd, TC, Anthony Sams

SET CONSTRUCTION, 4943 Barney Rd, PO Box 1111, TC, Steven Tucker

M 22 PROPERTIES, 435 5th Street, TC, Rebecca Sutherland

ANDY KENNEY PAINTING, 5070 N. Broomhead Rd, Williamsburg, Andrew Kenney

DOGS IN HONOR, 2860 Arborview Drive, Apt 24, TC, Kimberly Wattles, Lori Shaw

JUST METALING AROUND, 1823 Keystone Rd, North, TC, Don Cobb

HERITAGE WINDOW TREATMENTS,5085 Village Lane Ct, TC, Jeffrey Kalbfleisch

INFINITE FLOORING CONCEPTS,1746 W River Road, TC, Timothy Richards

T-ELLE’S,2938 Feiger Lane, TC, Terrilee Hazel

EAST LA WOODWORKING, 10741 N. Long Lake Road, TC, Dirk Sawusch

STUDIO 74, 715-B Lake Avenue, TC, Diane Christensen

LAKESIDE CLEANING, 4338 Central Park Dr, Grawn, Karen Wright

LILLIPUTIAN PUPPET THEATRE, 223 West 11th Street, TC, Christopher Melkild

WENDY SCHAUB SERVICES,3996 Brayton Lane, TC, Wendy Schaub

STYLES BY TIFFANY, 612 W 9th Street, Apt 3, TC, Tiffany Couturier

GRAND TRAVERSE EVAN CONSTRUCTION, 4922 Fouch Rd, Grawn, Ivan Bakunets

TRAVERSE CITY INDEPENDENT AMERICAN FILM FESTIVAL, 400 W Sleights Rd, PO Box 4128, TC, John Eiden

MANIGOLD ORCHARDS, 2876 Old Mission Rd, TC, Lois Manigold

NOTHING BUT SPORTS, 1130 E Eighth Street, TC, Richard Bannatyne

RIP – PRODUCTIONS, 7250 Yuba Road, Williamsburg, Ida Reed

CLEAN PRO PROFESSIONAL CLEANING SERVICES, 7250 Yuba Road, Williamsburg, Ida Reed

FIRST PRIORITY REALTY, 1020 Hastings Street, Ste 105, TC, Timothy Grete

CLUB REDUCE, 2506 Crossing Circle, Ste A, TC Michael Burr

SPINAL SOLUTIONS CHIROPRACTIC, 2506 Crossing Circle, Suite A, TC, Michael Burr

A & E HOUSECLEANING, 6982 Pauline St, Karlin, April Casselman

J & P CERAMICS, 3362 W Blair Townhall Rd, TC, Patricia Franke

TOM ROCKNE TRAVEL RESOURCES, 4113 Lone Pine Drive, TC, Tom Rockne

FORGET ME KNOT, 1902 Penbroke Drive, TC Lacey Jackman

ELEMENTAL ART STUDIO, 3532 Brayton Lane, TC, Erika Stegmeyer-Derrigan

GRAND TRAVERSE GAMES, 974 S. Airport Rd E., TC, Steve Sargent

ANDERSEN ENTERIORS, 4270 Baywood Drive, TC, David Andersen

VOHLER NEST (THE), 1541 Eikey Rd, TC, Yvonne Vohler

SPAGNUOLO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 839 George Street, TC, Tyler Spagnuolo

MTC CONSTRUCTION, 6282 Culver Rd, TC, Michael Carroll

K & M RANCH, 9310 Bates Road, Williamsburg, Kevin Bratschi, Michelle Bratschi

HAND R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENANCE, 7769 Cram Rd, Williamsburg, Randy Kitzmiller

BUD’S COMPLETE AUTO & TRUCK REPAIR, 1571 M-37 S, TC, Donald Lappo Jr

PET NEWS REPORT, 585 Springhill Rd, TC, Jennifer Isbell

CURRENT’S HANDY MAN SERVICES, 1897 US 31, TC, Joachim Current

BOND CUSTOMS, 3566 Hammond Rd, TC, Joshua Bond

JACKSON HEWITT TAX & ACCT SERVICE, 1318 South Airport Rd W, TC, Gary Geranen

CHAMPION PLUMBING, 207 N Cedar Street, TC, Jon Welch

THIS, THAT AND THE OTHER STUFF, 16633 Peninsula Dr. TC, Thomas Crampton, Sue Crampton

PATTERSON SERVICES, 7223 Suburban Dr, TC, Christopher Patterson

TRAVERSE CITY TECHNOLOGY, 391 Lind Drive, TC, Bryan Ruediger

TOOT SWEET, 1032 Karla Lane, TC, Christina Carson

SHAW’S REPAIR, 619 Barlow Street, TC, Michael Shaw

ALL POINTS AUTO REPAIR, 5606 Blair Townhall Rd, Grawn, Shane Kramer

A JUMP AHEAD DAY CARE, 3846 Stoneridge Drive, TC, Marcille Conroy

MIRROR IMAGE AUTO PERFECTION, 1121 Boon Street, TC, Brandon Ayers

 

LEELANAU COUNTY

ALPERS BERRY FARM, 1785 N. Setterbo Road, Suttons Bay, James L. Alpers

ARMANDA’S CELLAR, 423 Lincoln Street, Suttons Bay, Armanda Krantz

BEL’S CLEANING AND CARE SERVICE, 379 Main Street, Lake Leelanau, Isabel C. Lara

CHIMOSKI FARMS, 620 Donnybrook Road, Suttons Bay, Victor Chimoski

CLASSIC BOAT SHOP, 1965 S. Simon road, Lake Leelanau, Carl M. Gaertner

CLIPPER COVE COTTAGE, 14225 N. Cathead Bay Drive, Northport, Rebeca Salach, Timothy Salach, Hugh Sanchez, Pamela Sanchez

DALE BOOK CONSTRUCTION, 1915 S. Norvick Road, Suttons Bay, Dale Boone

DUNE VALLEY DRIVING RANGE, 6200 W. Empire Highway, Empire, Duane Cox

EARL HILL ELECTRIC, 3010 Sullivan Street, Cedar, Matthew A. Hill

EL NORTE, 4647 S. Boone-Aire, TC, Dana Kelly

HUNTER MASONARY, 9701 E. Otto Road, Suttons Bay, Steven Hunter

K & S TRANSPORTATION, 12822 Cedar Road, Cedar, Stacie Bowers

LAFRINERE BAKING COMPANY, 13189 N. Forest Beach Shores, Northport, Nancy Firestone

LAKE AND PEARL, 106 N. Lake Street, #2#3#4, Leland, Anne McFarlane

LEELANAU LA-TEA-DA, 11981 Blossom Lane, Suttons Bay, Diane Pare

R & R FLORES FARM, 6730 S. Lake Shore Drive, Cedar, Richard J. Flores, Rocky D. Flores

R.T. ENTERPRISES, 2100 W. Trumbull, Maple City, Thomas Hobbins

RALPH MUNCH, CPA, 9810 E. Northern Sites Court, TC, Ralph Munch

REPAIRABLE RESOURCES, 4355 S. Whitehill Road, Cedar, Shan Bowens, Todd Bowens

ROCKING REDPINE RANCH, 7212 S. Maple City Road, Maple City Steve Fleis

RUSSELL ARTS & TECHNOLOGY, 12542 E. Hendryx Drive, Suttons Bay, Dawn C. Russell

s b d TOURS, 10050 Aylsworth, Empire, Martina F. Wutthe-Dorn

SOUL PATCH, 3530 S. Lake Shore Drive, Lake Leelanau, Christopher M. Belanger

SPARROW VALLEY FARM, 4771 E. Gauthier Road, Cedar, Scott Bouma

STILL POINT MARKET, 12067 S. Gilbert Road, Empire, Dana Boomer

VENICE RETREAT, 619 S. Plum Lane, Northport, Carrie Bunker

 

 

 

 

Comments

comments