DBAs

BENZIE COUNTY

ARMSTRONG ACRE WOODWORKING, 1603 Lamb Rd, Interlochen

BRUCE ELBEN CONSTRUCTION, 17845 Almira Rd, Lake Ann

CLIFTON CONSTRUCTION, 17700 Cinder Rd, Interlochen

CONLEY AND SON’S WHOLESALE SERVICE, 7830 Willis Rd, Benzonia

D.C.WHITMAN CUSTOM GUNSMITHING, 8455 Maple city Hwy, Lake Ann

F & R OUTDOOR SERVICES, 5530 Barney Road, TC

GRANITE FORGE, 13866 Dow Lane, Beulah

DAN ROSS VOICE OVER, PO box 211, 6280 Whitetale Woods, Lake Ann

OT FLOOR COVERING, 696 N. Betsie River Road, Interlochen

KARKERS SERVICES 1801 Sleepy Hollow Lane, Interlochen

MARK’S HEATING AND COOLING, PO box 144, 173395 Fowler Rd, Lake Ann

PHILS PLUMBING & HEATING, 8422 Arner Rd, Benzonia

RAVEN’S CONSTRUCTION, 16297 Fewins Road, Interlochen

SHEP, 6755 Windtree Land, Lake Ann

SUE MAY ART, PO Box 1643, 49 Vine Street, Frankfort

SUPERIOR OUTDOOR SERVICES, 10800 Main Street, Honor

T.C. BUTCHERING, 19762 Maple Leaf Trail, TC

VITAL TECHNOLOGIES, 1152 Martin Drive, Frankfort

WINGZ & THINGZ, 17424 Honor Hwy, Interlochen

 

 

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY

UNDER MY SWEET SPELL, 5617 Pine Aire Drive, Grawn, Heather Basilius

HOTS AND BRATS, 1982 Black Bark Lane, TC, Kim McCuien

K OIL ENTERPRISES, 9746 Londolyn Bluff, TC, Joseph Kostrzewa

SPIRIT OF THE WEST, 3200 S Airport Rd W, TC, Kime Eiseler, Steven Eiseler

METALINE FABRICATORS, 4508 Case Blvd, Interlochen, Robert Hall

HOUSE OF BEAR, 4242 County Road 633, Grawn, Jason Nied

SCHRADER WEB SOLUTIONS, 1568 State St, PO Box 7, Grawn, Bret Schrader

SCOTT SINKULE REALTOR, 608 South Creek Ct, TC, Gregory Sinkule

NATURAL LOG ENTERPRISES, 1220 Reads Run, TC, Eric Kamischke, Ellen Kamischke

LAKESORE HOME & COTTAGE RENOVATION, 4066 Coors Drive, TC, Brent Tompkins

STONEWORKS MASONRY, 7373 County Rd 633, Buckley, David Marlin

HARVEY’S DONUTS & DELI, 1779 S Garfield Ave Suite A, TC, Shane Harvey

BALEY DISTRIBUTION, 4714 Norton Rd, Grawn, Shannon Baley

RHODES CREATIVE STUDIO, 3493 Holiday Rd, #301, TC, Andra Rhodes

R K WEST, 666 Bay Hill Dr, TC, Randy West, Robert Hickey

AFTER HOURS CLEAN, 7453 Sullivan Road, Grawn, Alicia Hagen

DEEP TEK, 1473 Strawberry Hill Rd, TC, Robert Thorpe

VISION LANDSCAPING, 2500 S M37, TC, Daniel Blake

KTLA DESIGNS, 1445 Coyote Crossing, TC, Kristin Trojanowski

EMERITUS PROPERTIES, 817 Boon Street, TC, Adam Daly, Andrea Daly

CONSTRUCT ONE, 3566 Thistledew Drive, TC, Cory Reamer

NORTHERN PAINTING AND REMODELING, 7620 Karlin Rd, Interlochen, Brad Pipkins

FYZICAL THERAPY & BALANCE CENTERS, 4000 Eastern Sky Dr #6, TC, Rex Holden, Jill Holden

RT’S FISHING SUPPLY, 6600 Betsie River Road, Interlochen, Tina Hazel

ENVISION EMBRACE EVOLVE, 808 W Front St Apt A, TC, Rose Kranick

ALLCLEAN SERVICES, 615 Rachel Lane, TC, Faye Spinniken

THIRD COAST PHOTOGRAPHY, 787 Arbutus Trail, TC, Anna Reist

OLD TOWN ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES, 406 South Union Street, TC, Ulysses Walls

LEORIE VINEYARD, 6994 Peninsula Drive, TC, William Janis

SOAP SUDS, 5125 Johnson Rd, Kingsley, Colleen Jones

MAGIC BULLET MARKETING, 1142 East Eighth Street, TC Robert Garrow Jr

TRAVERSE PHOTOGRAPHY, 870 E Front St, Apt A, TC, Darcy Hanson

HAKALA CONSTRUCTION, 10064 Skiver Road, TC, Carter Hakala

THICKER THAN WATER, 2655 Bayway Court Apt 204, TC, Jeffery Kida Jr

PINNACLE ANAYLSIS, 620 Second St, Ste G, TC, Makayla Fettig, Shelly Fettig

CHANDLER LAKE BOOKS, 2554 Chandler Rd, TC, Douglas Weaver

GREENTREE CONSULTANT & DESIGN, 3072 Voss Dr, TC, Richard Taylor

BLACKWOOD SOURCE, 3855 Falling Leaf Trail, TC, James Kirt

LITTLE BIT FARM, 1344 Hoch Road, TC, Michael Murchie, Leeanne Murchie

EG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 6239 Cherry Blossom Dr, TC, Eloguis Flores

CB EXTERIORS, 2236 E River Rd, TC, Cody Bendickson

WEBER SIDING, 6206 W County Line Road, Buckley, Larry Weber

MJ’S CONTRACTING, 3964 North Spider Lake Road, TC, Mark Jordan

CPM, 833 Carver Street, TC, Gregory Judge, Khyle Judge

ARMS, 4337 Manhattan E, TC, Aaron Rajala

HECK’S LAWN CARE SERVICE, 9222 Michaels Rd, Kingsley, Abram Heck

GROWING MINDS TUTORING, 2152 Windy Ridge Dr, TC, Melissa Huiskens

 

LEELANAU COUNTY

2XT SERVICES, 13122 Isthmus Road, PO Box 281, Omena, Thad A. Tomlinson

ABC TRAINING, 109 Nagonaba Street, Northport, Jeanette L. Egeler

BELLA VINES, 12115 E. Norris Road, Apt #2, Suttons Bay, Rachel Cavazos

BENJAMIN MAIER CERAMICS, 102 N. Main Street, Leland, Ben Maier

C&J ENTERPRISE, 4140 S. Peplinski Drive, Cedar, Charles J. Peplinski

CHUCK KORSON CONSTRUCTION, 6538 S. Schomberg Road, Cedar, Chuck Korson

COUNTY LINE FARMS, 10114 Manning Road, Honor, Jennifer W. Omerza

DUCK TO SWAN, 11271 S. Bright Road, Maple City, Douglas R. Hard, Michelle H. Jahraus

FIRST PRIORITY REALTY, 1020 Hastings Street, Suite 105, TC, Timothy J. Grefe

FROST HILL DESIGN, 6400 N. Swede Road, Northport, Meg Warm

LEE POINT INN BED & BREAKFAST, 2885 S. Lee Point Lane, Suttons Bay Patricia A. Kilbourn

LIL BRANCH CAKES, 679 S. Lake Leelanau Drive, Lake Leelanau, Nicole A. Romo

LIVING WATER CONSULTING, 2407 S. French Road, Lake Leelanau, Yvonne Smiddy

MICHIGAN NORTH RENTALS, 1304 Schomberg Road, Lake Leelanau, Richard A. Wiles

MOHLOM, 12155 S. Fox Hollow Drive, Cedar, Brian L. Jackowski, Mary C. Jackowski

NORTHERN BOATER, 11271 S. Bright Road, Douglas R. Hart, Michelle H. Jahraus

NORTHERN GREEN CLEAN, 530 St Joseph Street, Lake Leelanau, Kelsey Wabanimkee

NORTHWOOD CONSTRUCTION & REAL ESTATE, 7548 E. Melissa Drive, TC, Johannes B. Basye

OTTO GRAPHICS, 13455 S. Coleman Road, Empire, Stella B. Otto

OUTLET PRODUCTION, 5816 S. West Bay Shore Drive, Suttons Bay, Kirk Ciaglaski

PRECIOUS TIMES CHRISTIAN DAYCARE, 4755 W. Gauthier Road, Cedar, Jennifer L. Serrano

P-STONE CREATIONS, 9554 S. West Bay Shore Drive, TC, Ryan Thomas

REDROOM STUDIO, 8001 S. Lake Shore, Cedar, Nancy A. Groesser

SLW-RESIDENTIAL DESIGN, 11707 E. McAllister Road, Suttons Bay, Susan L.Walters

STONEBANX, 11271 S. Bright Road, Maple City, Douglas R. Hart, Michelle H. Jahraus

SUTTONS BAY GRADUATION POW-WOW, 3539 N. Putnam Road, Suttons Bay, Walker Stonefish

THOMAS M. KELLY MARINE CONSULTANT, 1601 S. Maple Bluffs Court, Suttons Bay, Thomas M. Kelly

TRI COUNTY FARMS, 17425 Fowler Road, Lake Ann, Kris Deisler

WORLDVIEWS, 3693 S. Bay Bluffs Drive, Cedar, Thomas P. Fenton, Mary J. Heffron

YOUR SCHOOL NEWSLETTER, 10850 S. West Bayshore Drive, TC, Shawn M. Truelove

 

 

 

Comments

comments