DBAs

BENZIE COUNTY

A-1 TOWING, 7448C Cadillac Hwy, Benzonia, Fred E. Kerby

A-T TIRE, TOWING AND STORAGE, 7454 Cadillac Hwy, Benzonia, Charles M. Thomas Jr.

BENZIE INTERLOCHEN STORAGE, 19251 US-31, Interlochen, Gary Lucchetti

BENZIE LOCK-IN STORAGE, 19251 US-31, Interlochen, Gary Lucchetti

BUDS IN HONOR, 10327 Honor Hwy, Honor, John R. Rosa, Sharon K. Rosa

CMP RESTORATION, 16197 Fewins Rd., Interlochen, Christopher Pinkowski

COREYS RACING & OIL, 2840 Benzie Hwy, Benzonia, Carrie Corey, Zachary Corey

CRYSTAL LAKE FLORAL, GIFT & GARDEN, 10640 Potter Rd., Bear Lake, Terri Alkire Schmidt, Robert Schmidt

DDE'S DELECTABLES, 999 N Pioneer Rd., Beulah, Doris Carnes

FORTRESS SECURITY, 4820 Crawford Rd., Benzonia, James W. Evans

FRANKFORT PLUMBING & HEATING, P.O. Box 2231, Frankfort, Roger E. Mix

FRANKFORT STORAGE, P.O. Box 2231, Frankfort, Roger E. Mix

G & W ENTERPRISES, 1701 Witz End Dr., Interlochen, Gary Witzke

HOLLY JEANS MERCANTILE, P.O. Box 675, Beulah, Michael T. Palmer, Holly J. Palmer

HOMESTEAD COUNTRY QUILTING & CRAFTS, 340 S Thompsonville Hwy, Beulah, Nola K. Piotrowski

HUNGRY TUMMY DELI, P.O. Box 17, Benzonia, Donald M. Crossman

INTERLOCHEN STORAGE, 19251 US-31, Interlochen, Gary Lucchetti

JIMMY'S JAMMIN ALL SEASON MAINTENANCE, 2032 River Rd., Frankfort, James Landwehr

MIKE'S FLOORING INSTALLATIONS, 7866 Homestead Rd., Benzonia, Michael A. Esch

NORTHWIND ENTERPRISES, 17845 Almira Rd., Lake Ann, Susan M. Elben, Bruce A. Elben

PROJECT SOLUTIONS, 19239 Ridgeview Lane, Lake Ann, Michael Jean

RAFFERTY CONSTRUCTION NORTH, 2425 Nugent Rd., Benzonia, Rob Rafferty

SLEEPING BEAR (THE), 11690 Leelanau Hwy, Empire, Diana Oberschulte

STONEWALL INN, 428 Leelanau, Frankfort, Sandra L. Jackson

TWIN ORR-CHARDS CHOICE FRUITS (THE), 2493 S Herring Rd., Arcadia, James E. Orr

TWO BROTHERS BAKERY, 14811 Thompson Ave., Thompsonville, Linda Reierson

WHISPERING PINES FEED STORE, 84 N Haze Rd., Beulah, Ettajoe Ockert

WITZ ENTERPRISES, 1590 N Hulbert Rd., Interlochen, Ron E. Witzke

YOUR EVENT SPACE, P.O. Box 713, TC, Cheryl Dunham Cheatom

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY

PAINTING THE TOWN, 1239 US-31 N, TC, Gerald Stafford

CARPET CRAFTERS OF GRAND TRAVERSE, 5201 Anna Dr., TC, Kevin Travis

WRIGHT'S FURNITURE, 2255 S Garfield Rd., TC, Steven Franke

MOUSSEAU'S REFINISHING COMPANY, 3965 Vance Rd., TC, Lawrence Mousseau

SHERLOCK HOMES INSPECTIONS, 126 E Front St., TC, Jack Knol

STATIONALITY, 10719 Center Rd., TC, Allison Bullard

BLUE NEPTUNE, 14400 Peninsula Dr., TC, Christina Collins

MAINTENANCE ON WHEELS, 2408 Pine Hill Ct, TC, Brian Hobart

DJ-B'S SOUND ENTERTAINMENT, 2370 Grouse Dr., TC, Brian R. Rogers

PROGRESSIVE TRUCKING CO, 1922 Kristal Dr., Interlochen, Vladimir Vorobyov

GAMEON WAREHOUSE, 4315 Eaglecrest Dr., Williamsburg, Julie Hawkins

ADVANCED LAWN CARE SERVICES, 1956 Lardie Rd., TC, Garry Lancewicz

MELISSA GIRARD HAIR DESIGN, 3652 Holiday Village Rd., TC, Melissa Girard

SONS OF THUNDER TRANSPORT, 1603 Woodmere Ave., TC, Robert Corwin

JD'S NATURAL BATH TEAS, 231 E Eleventh St., TC, Julie Martineau

JD'S PROFESSIONAL FLOORING INSTALLATION, 3080 College Terrace Ct., TC, Jay Rector

HIGH-TECH HANDYMAN, 135 River Rd. E, TC, Daniel Sexton

CREATIVE EXPRESSIONS DELI, 5818 US-31 S, Grawn, Donald Paone

TASTES OF ASIA, 4917 Waldon Cr., TC, Niles Breithaupt III

NOTE HOLDER SOLUTIONS, 1398 Farmington Dr., TC, Thomas Strait, Phillip Hobson

B & L WOOD PRODUCTS, 5110 E Traverse Hwy, TC, Robert Lautner

DYNAMIC PHOTOGRAPHY, 3008 Cedar Valley Dr., TC, Dan Seyler

KA CONSTRUCTION, 9792 N Long Lake Rd., TC, Kristopher Arnold

THERAPEIA BOTANICALS AND SKIN REJUVINATION, 2333 Whitetail Dr., TC, Stacy Schafer

RICK WOODS PHOTO, 2450 E Carriage Hill Dr., TC, Richard Wood

KERB SERVICES, 5606 Old Maple Trail, Grawn, Timothy Kerby

TRAVERSE BAY SELLING SERVICE, 1600 Cedar Hill Dr., TC, Thomas McManus

M & M AIR SERVICES, 1389 Rasho Rd., TC, Michael Moore

FLAVOR FOR LIFE, 12055 Woodwinds Circle #24, TC, Rebecca Holmes

GRAND TRAVERSE BUSY BEE COMPANY (THE), 4434 Stone Ridge Dr., TC, Gregory Pugh

BESTWAY SHUTTLE & TOURS, 5953 Robert Dr., TC, Janusz Golota

TRAVERSE AREA CHARITIES, 129 N Cedar St., TC, Andrew Gale

TRAVERSE AREA CONSTRUCTION, 129 N Cedar St., TC, Andrew Gale

A ROOM OF ONE'S OWN, 6082 Lillian Lane, TC, Cheryl Dinger

UNDER DEE DEE'S CARE, 10201 S Lake Ct., TC, Delora Beuter

A HELPING HAND HOME HEALTH CARE, 746 W Sleights Rd., TC, Wayne Banton

AQUA-WORKS, 601 Fitzhugh Apt 342, TC, Mike Kuhn

JW SERVICES, 10212 Resort Trail, Interlochen, Judy Weber

ANDY'S AUTO REPAIR, 3200 Andy's Lane, TC, Luda Vorobyev

FOUR SEASONS HELPFUL HANDS, 2887 Artist Ave., Interlochen, Cynthia Stewart, Tami Sabo

DOUBLE K SERVICES, 2070 Fallen Pines Dr., Grawn, Kris Kammerer

STERLING STUDIOS, 4398 Summit View Dr., TC, Kirk Sterling

WEST INDIES EXPLORER, 7406 N Long Lake Rd., TC, Steven Hoyt, Henry Ramsey

WILLY'S WINDOWS, 876 Indian Trail Blvd., TC, Willy Kurkewicz

REDLIS PRINTER REPAIR, 930 Wood Ave., TC, Robert Redli

BRIAN'S CLASSIFIED, 2162 Roselawn Dr., TC, Brian Kohler

DAN'S PRO MAINTENANCE, 1525 Woodlawn Lane, TC, Daniel Davis Jr.

GREAT LAKES STEAK CO, 356 Munson Ave., TC, Paul Golder

DETAILS SALON, 527 E Eighth St., TC, Mary Malewitz

WINDY PRODUCTS BY HENRY, 6022 Hold Rd. #6, Williamsburg, Earl Henry

BLUE WATER FISHING PRODUCTS, 3944 Altaire Dr., TC, Laura Gothrup

FLORAL UNDERGROUND, 103 E Eighth St. Apt. 1, TC, Derek Woodruff

ALIVEE/OSP, 11431 M-72 E, Williamsburg, Greyson Chen-Landvoy

CONSULTING SERVICES, 97 Rasho Rd., TC, Arlene Koons

NORTHWEST MICHIGAN BIODIESEL, 972 S Forestlane Dr., TC, William Koucky

GREAT LAKES BULLYZ, 768 Eden St., Kingsley, Jerry Thomas

CORNERSTONE CLEANING, 844 Webster St., TC, Patricia Szabo

EAGLE FRAMING, 106 Highview Rd., TC, Douglas Bond

SILLSTEK, 2143 Hammond Place W, TC, Arthur Sills

TERRYS FLOORCOVERING, 205 S Elmwood St., TC, Terry Hall

BENGHAUSER BUILDERS, 1055 Sharkey Rd., TC, Kurt Benghauser

LIVE LIFE LARGE, 9811 Pin Oak, Interlochen, Steven Reinshuttle

PINE AIRE RANCH & KENNELS, 5616 Pine Aire, Grawn, Danielle Ruiz

REDBURN CONSTRUCTION & HOME SERVICE, 7196 Sullivan Rd., Grawn, Ronald Redburn

WESTSIDE EATS, 826 W Front St., TC, Vincent Fochtman Jr.

HOLMES SERVICES, 2680 Reily Ct., TC, Benjamin Holmes

DYNASTY RESTAURANT, 6037 US-31 N, Williamsburg, Touvang Yang

SYMPLE SOLUTIONS, 4252 Mitchell Creek Dr. #G-7, TC, Marcia Ryckman

TOP OF MI ADJUSTING, 102 Peninsula Trail, TC, Phillip Hobson

AL KIRT SNOWPLOWING, 322 W 17th St., TC, Alan Kirt

GREAT LAKES OFFICE, 443 Cochlin St., TC, Lynette Morgan

CLEAN AS A WHISTLE, 2466 Treelane Dr., TC, Rebecca Buck

SEAMUS' RED CROWN PUB, 18250 Mission Rd. #2, TC, James Richards

D & T GIFTS, 927 Woodmere Ave. Apt 101, TC, Myron Glasper, Lonie Hall-Glasper

QUIGLEY CUSTOM CARPENTRY, 4850 Scruffy Trail, Kingsley, Matthew Quigley

JACKDOG KENNELS, 5700 Pine Aire Dr., Grawn, Cynthia Steeby

LAW OFFICE OF WILLIAM A ROSSBACH, 4826 Ridge Crest Rd., Williamsburg, William Rossbach

CHILDREN'S WORLD, 140 E Front St., TC, Karen Bobay

PEACEFUL TOUCH THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE, 5246 N Royal Dr. Ste. B, TC, Stacey Walton

ILLUSIONS, 3598 Woodside Dr., TC, Shoshana Schichtel

HARVEST HOME INSPECTION, 1293 Harvest W, TC, David Johnston

TC FLOORING, 1325 Pollard Lane, TC, Tony Consolino

COMPASS NW, 7257 Sullivan Rd., Grawn, Linda Hutchinson

BOB'S MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICE, 477 Heartland Dr., TC, Robert Glazier

PAMPERED PET GROOMING SALON (THE), 902 US-31 S, TC, Susan Kirsch, Connie Kirsch

JUST FOR LAKES, 554 W Silver Lake Rd. N, TC, Judith Ebelt

COFFEE NEWS GRAND TRAVERSE, 1044 N West Silver Lake Rd., TC, Shirley Aboudib

A MATTER OF TASTE, 4694 Rokos Ct., TC, Ashley Hansen

GREGORY'S ART, 3671 Mason Rd., Grawn, Greg Shaw

KATE THORNHILL CPA, 830 Cottageview Dr. #103, TC, Kate Thornhill

HOME SWEET HOME CLEANING SERVICES, 7356 E Timberwoods Dr., TC, Renee Fineout

FLORAL EXPRESSIONS BY JENNY, 10710 S Blue Ridge Lane, TC, Jenny O'Connor

KINGSLEY KARTS & PARTS, 10075 Blackman Rd., Kingsley, William Freet

VINYL WORKS SOLE-PROPRIETORSHIP, 2129 Grosbeak, TC, Shawn Willis

A CUT ABOVE, 1026 Hannah, TC, Karen Dezelski, Rhonda Mucaria

INSPIRATION PLACE (THE), 420 Davis, TC, Martha Copplestone

MOUNTAIN MAN TAXIDERMY, 1203 Sparling Rd., Kingsley, Todd Robbins

MANUEL'S HANDY MAN SERVICES, 1242 Overlook Rd., TC, Adolfo Mendez

OCANAS SERVICES, 14792 Peninsula Dr., TC, Leonardo Ocanas

EMERALD HEALTH CARE, 2438 W Silver Lake Rd., TC, Kim Mead

ACCESS JUDGMENT RECOVERY, 833 Parsons Rd., TC, Christopher Freeman

MICOMM, 9748 Center Rd., TC, Melanie Edwardson-Khan

AMD TRANSPORTATION, 781 Fitzhugh Dr. Apt. 10, TC, Aleksandr Dreychan

HALCYON ROD AND FLY CO, 807 Airport Access Rd. Unit D, TC, Jordan Lindberg

C2B CONSULTING, 536 N Elmwood, TC, Kim Marian

HILLBILLY HAULING, 8150 S Elk Lake Rd., Williamsburg, Eva Steadman

WOMAN'S TOUCH INTERIORS, 4240 Lynnwood Dr., TC, Melissa Smewing, Chad Waller

UP NORTH TRADING POST, 4240 Lynnwood Dr., TC, Melissa Smewing

GRAND TRAVERSE TRADER, 4240 Lynnwood Dr., TC, Melissa Smewing

LEELANAU MARKETPLACE, 4240 Lynnwood Dr., TC, Melissa Smewing

JOE STEARNS FURNITURE, 6941 N Long Lake Rd., TC, Joseph Stearns

ALL PHASE FIRST, 4875 James Creek, TC, Larry Autner, Ellen Poole

KALKASKA COUNTY

WAVEFRONT FABRICATION, 10724 Black Bear Rd., Kalkaska, Scott Anttila

PARSONAGE DOWNS FARM, 7523 Butler Rd. SW, South Boardman, Paula S. Irvine

VSR VINTAGE SNOWMOBILE RECREATION, 961 Crawford Lake Rd., Kalkaska, Paul Buckler

JACKPINE SAVAGE GUIDE SERVICE, 15205 Riverview, Grayling, Charles V. Weaver

OFF ROAD JEEPS, 4351 North Shore Dr. NE, Kalkaska, Wayne Farr

PEMBERTON CONSTRUCTION, 8615 Rapid City Rd., Rapid City, Doug Pemberton

AKYACHTMOVERS PLUS, 5212 Rapid City Rd., Rapid City, Arne Sand

STEEL CONCEPTS, 8270 Kellogg, Arden, Gary Tracey

C&V LOCKSMITH, 7077 Covert Rd., Mancelona, Carl Stanley

AFFORDABLE COMPUTER REPAIR, 2271 Co. Rd. 612, Kalkaska, Lloyd Tubbs

TIMBERIDGE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY, 6756 Gina Fred Shores, Fife Lake, Kurt P. Lynch, Ryan N. Brunett

PETS & THINGS, 952 M-72 NW, Kalkaska, LaVonne Moon

MARSHALL ENTERPRISES, 189 Grouse Dr., Kalkaska, David P. Marshall, Misty L. Marshall

TRENDY GIRLS, 2310 Shawn, Kalkaska, Jamie Dunn

SHAR/JON EXPRESS, 9489 Puffer Rd. SW, South Boardman, John Kesby, Sharon Kesby

DCS INSULATION, 6199 Supply Rd., South Boardman, Dave Struad

LEELANAU COUNTY

AL'S ANIMAL CONTROL, 310 S Stony Point, Suttons Bay, Alfred Chimoski Jr.

ALVIN'S LOCK & KEY, 10546 E Pobuda Rd., Suttons Bay, Alvin Ance

BEACH BARDS (THE), 6377 Echo Valley Rd., Empire, Norman Wheeler

BY THE BIGHT, 12271 E Woolsey Lake Rd., Northport, Carole Bowker, Thomas Bowker

CARRIE LYNN'S PHOTOGRAPHY, 6000 E Hoxie Rd., Cedar, Carrie Malzahn

CASUAL LAWNCARE, 6776 SW Bayshore Dr., TC, Brody Uzzle

CATHEAD FARMS, 12581 N Cathead Point Rd., Northport, Debbie Middleton, Samuel Middleton

CLEAN SWEEPS, 209 W Sixth St., Northport, Laura Gray

COBWEB'S BOSTONS, 393 S West St., Northport, Marcia Jongsma

CREW 72 STREETBIKE FREESTYLE, 6980 E Fouch Rd., TC, Michael Fewins

FLORAL EXPRESSIONS BY JENNY, 10710 S Blue Ridge Lane, TC, Jenny O'Connor

GLEN LAKE GUEST HOUSE, 7271 S Dunn's Farm Rd., Maple City, Kathleen Morse-Hicks

IDLERICH ENTERPRISES, 2736 S Lake Leelanau Dr., Lake Leelanau, Gwen Rich, James Rich

LAKESIDE RESORT & PARTY STORE, 9851 S Perrins Landing Dr., TC, Patricia Walski

LEELANAU FARMS VINEYARD, 7981 S Lakeview Rd., TC, Frank Noverr

MADWOMAN'S ATTIC, 112 W Race St., Suttons Bay, Jacquelyn Freeman-Jordan

MAPLE VALLEY KENNEL, 2707 S Maple Valley Rd., Suttons Bay, Karen Hall, Mark Hall

NUTRITION DESIGNS, 149 Hlavka Rd., Maple City, Pamela Diotte

ON TARGET PROSPECT RESEARCH, 12270 S Lincoln Hollow Court, Cedar, William Czyzyk

O'NON LAND SURVEYING, 105 Broadway, Suttons Bay, Nicholas O'Non

OTTO GRAPHICS, 8082 Maple City Rd., Maple City, Stella Otto

RDS INVESTMENTS, 13345 S Martin Lane, Empire, Robin Jones

ROMO & SONS CONSTRUCTION, 10282 E Youker Rd., Suttons Bay, Martin Romo

SNOW MOON RANCH/GREAT LAKES LLAMAS &, 10114 S Bow Rd., Maple City, Juliet Berkshire Sprou

ST. JOSEPH AVE SHOPS, 321 N St. Joseph St., Suttons Bay, John Bumgardner

STANTON ORCHARDS, 3808 Overby Rd., Lake Leelanau, Terry Stanton

STORM HILL VINEYARDS, 10347 Niagara St., Empire, James Bagaloff

STORM HILL WINERY, 10347 Niagara St., Empire, James Bagaloff

WRIGHT GALLERY, 210 Mill St., Northport, Pier Wright

Comments

comments